Celebrating 100 Years

Tri-County Fair

2020 Livestock Buyers

Thank You 2020 Livestock Buyers

ALL Construction
Allegheny Wood
Almost Heaven Boutique
Appalachian Appraisals
BC Fencing
Barbara Bennett-Bennet Farm
Brad Weese
Bragnier Masonary
Buckhannon Stockyards
Capon Valley Bank
Central Tie and Lumber Co
DC Farms
Dam Acres Inc.
Dudley Lantz
ER Excavating & Utilities
Eight is Enough Inc.
FNB Bank
Fairfax Materials
Farm Creditof Virginias
Flying W Farms
Grant County Bank
Grant County Mulch
Greer Industries
Hahn Medical Practices
Harman’s Cottages
Hott Insurance
Hotts Ag Service
Huddard Family Construction
Jack Whetzel
L & W Enterprises
Lost River Animal Hospital
Lovers Lane Farms
M & M Transport
MC Logging
McGuiness Self Service
Mineral Fabrications & Machine Co.
Mountainview Veterinary Services
Nationwide Insurance-Jones Insurance Agency
Oak Summit Livestock & Auctioneering
Ours Valley View Farm
Parrish Carpet Service
Pendleton Community Bank
Perdue Foods
Petersburg Blocks
Pilgrims Pride
Poultry Specialties & Chore-Time
Rockingham Cooperative
See's Tire & Auto LLC
Senator Randy Smith
Shoestrings Farm
Smoke Hole Caverns & Log Cabin Resort
Smoke Hole Cottages
South Branch Animal Hospital PLLC
Southern States Petersburg Cooperative
Southern States Petroleum-Moorefield
Spring Run Fencing LLC
Steve Wratchford
Tammy G. Simmons
Terri Heishman
Top Bead Welding Services Inc.
Triple L Farms
Warner Development
Youkum Vactionland

2020 Tri-County Youth Livestock Results

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Overall - Billy McCoy
Reserve Champion Overall - Derike Crites
Light-Weight Divion
Grand - Branden McCoy
Reserve - Logan Miller
Middle Weight Division
Grand - Billy McCoy
Reserve - Ty Heavner
Heavy Weight Division
Grand - Derika Crities
Reserve - Tia Heavner

Market Steer Show

Grand Champion Overall - Jailyn Cook
Reserve Champion Overall - Leanna Basye

Market Goat Show

Grand Champion Overall - Bradon McCoy
Reserve Champion Overall - Logan Miller
Light Weight Division
Grand - Kelby Rumer
Reserve - Katie Keplinger
Middle Weight Division
Grand - Logan Miller
Reserve - J.W. Teets
Heavy Weight Division
Grand - Braden McCoy
Reserve - Hayden See

Market Hog Show

Grand Champion Overall - Billy McCoy
Reserve Champion Over - Molly Yates
Light Weight Division
Grand - Jaden Miller
Reserve - Tayla Ours
Middle Weight Division
Grand - J.W. Teets
Reserve - Makinley Branson
Heavy Weight Division
Grand - Billy McCoy
Reserve - Molly Yates